169 views
thanks in ADVANCE :-)
asked Jul 4, 2013 in News by Alex Answering Expert (8,410 points) | 169 views

3 Answers

0 votes
the officials say that the classes are to begin from the 15th of july and 1or 2days late can be there so latest by the 17th of july as per now
answered Jul 4, 2013 by pratyush Moderator (82,110 points)
But devil says it's at the end of july..
i am saying what i heard the officials at the cusat saying
I told you that it will be on "end weeks of july" ! which can be from 22-31 !
+1 vote

classes starts on End weeks of July (any date from 19-31 july)

answered Jul 4, 2013 by The Devil Chief Forum Moderator (157,360 points)
+2 votes

classes will start from 22nd july

answered Jul 16, 2013 by sagar Junior forum Specialist (1,950 points)

3,208 questions

5,425 answers

3,461 comments

9,333 users

Welcome to Cusatxpress Question and Answer Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Download our Android app for Easy access.
CUSAT Forums Android app